X
تبلیغات
Immigartion to U.S. & Canada - فرم ارزش یابی برای مهاجرت به کانادا

Immigartion to U.S. & Canada

آخرین اخبار قوانین و راه و روشهای مهاجرت به آمریکا و کانادا

فرم ارزش یابی برای مهاجرت به کانادا

 
 


Your score on this Self Point Calculator will give you an idea of whether or not you will qualify as a skilled worker.

Factor 1 - Education
Indicate your highest level of education.
Did not complete secondary school (also called high school)
Obtained a secondary school credential
Obtained a one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship and completed at least 12 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Obtained a one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship and completed at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Obtained a one-year university degree at the bachelor's level and completed at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Obtained a two-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship and completed at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Obtained a university degree of two years or more at the bachelor's level and completed at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Obtained a three-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship (other than university) and completed at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Obtained two or more university degrees at the bachelor's level and completed at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Obtained a master's or Ph.D. and completed at least 17 years of full-time education or full-time equivalent studies
Factor 1: Points for Education     (maximum 25 points)

 

Factor 2 - English and French language ability
Check the areas that reflect your ability to read, write, listen to and speak English and French.
First Canadian Official Language (either English or French)

Read Write Speak Listen
High Proficiency
Moderate Proficiency
Basic Proficiency
No Proficiency
Second Canadian Official Language (either English or French)

Read Write Speak Listen
High Proficiency
Moderate Proficiency
Basic Proficiency
No Proficiency

Factor 2: Points for Language     (maximum 24 points)

 

Factor 3 - Work Experience
Your work experience must be listed in an occupation listed in Skill Type 0 or Skill Levels A or B of the National Occupational Classification (NOC) list and it must have occurred in the past 10 years. Your work experience is;
  Less than 1 year   
  More than 1 year but less than 2 years   
  More than 2 years but less than 3 years   
  More than 3 years but less than 4 years  
  4 or more years  
Factor 3: Points for Work Experience     (maximum 21 points)

 

Factor 4 - Age
Points are given for your age at the time your application is received.
less than 17 20 52
17 21 - 49 53
18 50 Over 53
19 51  
Factor 4: Points for Age     (maximum 10 points)

 

Factor 5 - Arranged Employment
To obtain points for this factor, you must have a permanent job offer in Canada and be capable of and likely to accept and carry out the job.
  No Arranged Employment  
  Arranged Employment   
Factor 5: Points for Arranged Employment     (maximum 10 points)

 

Factor 6 - Adaptability
You can receive a maximum of 10 points based on any combination of the elements listed below:
1. Accompanying Spouse/Common-Law Partner's Education
Secondary school diploma or less
A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship and completed at least 12 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship or university degree at the bachelor's level and completed at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
A two-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship or university degree at the bachelor's level and completed at least 14 years of full-tine or full-time equivalent studies
A three-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship (not university) and completed at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Two or more university degrees at the bachelor's level and completed at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
A master's or Ph.D. and completed at least 17 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies
Not Applicable


2. Principal Applicant or Spouse / Common-Law Partner has studied in Canada
No, or has less than two years post-secondary education in Canada
Completed at least two years of post-secondary education in Canada since the age of 17


3. Principal Applicant or Spouse / Common-Law Partner has worked in Canada
No, or has worked full-time in Canada for less than one year
Worked full-time in Canada for at least one year


4. Principal Applicant has obtained points under Factor 5, Arranged Employment
No
Yes


5. Principal Applicant or Spouse / Common-Law Partner has Family in Canada
No family in Canada
Family in Canada (parent, grandparent, aunt, uncle, sister, brother, niece, nephew, child or grandchild, spouse or common-law partner who is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident living in Canada.)
Factor 6: Points for Adaptability     (maximum 10 points)

..::::: :::::..
  Your Score is / 100
 


منبع: کپی شده از وب سایت مرجات ابروانی
Copy from : http://www.abravani.ca
+ نوشته شده در  Thu 28 Aug 2008ساعت 5:30 PM  توسط H e s @ m  |